Alumni

Student Alumni

Christian Abbott, BS 1997 Matt Lease, Ph.D. 2009
Nasreen Abdul-Jaleel, MS 1995 Chia Jung Lee, Ph.D. 2015
Qingyao Ai, Ph.D. 2019 Marc Lefebvre, BS 1996
Elif Aktolga, Ph.D. 2014 Anton Leuski, Ph.D. 2001
Ted Allen, BS 2002 David Lewis, Ph.D. 1992
Peter Amstutz, MS 2004 Josh Lewis, MS 2005
Sam Anzaroot, MS 2014 Wei Li, Ph.D. 2007
Anton Bakalov, MS 2014 Xiaoyan Li, Ph.D. 2006
Niranjan Balasubramanian, Ph.D. 2011 Rui Liang, MS 1999
Apoorva Balevalachilu, MS 2016 Jacob Lindholm, BS 1999
Lisa Ballesteros, Ph.D. 2001 Anna Litvinova, BS 1998
Greg Baribault, BS 1998 Xiaoyong Liu, Ph.D. 2008
Jean Beardsley, MS 1996 Zhihong Lu, Ph.D. 1999
Ron Bekkerman, Ph.D. 2008 Chen Luo, MS 2000
Kedar Bellare, Matt Magain, MS
Michael Bendersky, Ph.D. 2012 Andrew Maguire, BS 2002
Jie Bing, MS 2013 Dirk Mahling, Ph.D. 1990
Alvaro Bolivar, MS 2004 Brian Martin, MS 2013
Paul Booth, MS 1995 Darren Mas, BS 1999
Shawn Broussard, BS 1999 Andrew McGuire, BS 2003
Carol Broverman, Ph.D. 1991 Donald Metzler, Ph.D. 2007
Eric Brown, Ph.D. 1996 Pranav Mirajkar, MS 2013
Brendon Cahoon, Ph.D. 2002 Natash Mohanty, MS 2005
Ethem Can, Ph.D. 2015 Yun Mou, MS 1999
Benjamin Carterette, Ph.D. 2008 Peter Mularski, BS 2000
Marc Cartright, Ph.D. 2013 Eric Mulvihill, BS 2001
Bill Cava, BA 1997 Vanessa Murdock, Ph.D. 2006
Caitlin Cellier, MS 2015 Venkatesh Narasimha Murthy, Ph.D. 2019
Mike Chia, MS 1993 Ramesh Nallapati, Ph.D. 2006
Stanford Chiu, BS 2011 Jason Narad, Ph.D. 2014
Jack Conrad, MS 1994 Robert Nickens, BS 2000
Ashley Cowles, BS 2003 Paul Ogilvie, BS 2000
Aron Culotta, Ph.D. 2008 Ryan O’Boyle, BS 2002
Blago Dachev, BS 2008 Benjamin Paille, BS 1998
Jeffery Dalton, Ph.D. 2014 Harshal Pandya, MS 2014
Van Dang, Ph.D. 2014 Ron Papka, Ph.D. 1999
Jody Daniels, Ph.D. 1997 Jae Hyun Park, Ph.D. 2014
Madi Das, Ph.D. 2001 Alexandre Passos, MS 2014
Meagan Day, MS 2012 Desislava Petkova, MS 2008
Fernando Diaz, Ph.D. 2007 Jeremy Pickens, Ph.D. 2004
Alex Dingle, MS 2005 Jay Ponte, Ph.D. 1998
Shiri Dori-Hacohen, Ph.D. 2017 Karen Priore, BS 1999
Greg Druck, Ph.D. 2011 Pallavi Pyreddy, MS 1997
Aiqun (Alice) Du, MS 1998 Hema Raghavan, Ph.D. 2007
Henry Feild, Ph.D. 2013 Toni Rath, Ph.D. 2005
Adam Feldstein, BS 1995 Chandu Ravela, Ph.D. 2002
Ao Feng, Ph.D. 2008 Yao Ren, MS 2000
Shaolei Feng, Ph.D. 2008 Jamie Rothfeder, MS 2005
John Foley, Ph.D. 2019 Brian Runyon, BS 2001
Hideo Fujii, Ph.D. 1998 Justin Ryan, BS 2000
Sudheer Gaddam, MS 1999 Andrew Rynkiewicz, BS 1996
Eric Galis, BS 2004 Joshua Sarro, BS 2002
Alex Genaud, BS 2002 Daniel Schwartz, BS 2000
Gooi Chung Geong, MS 2004 Jangwon Seo, Ph.D. 2011
Nadia Ghamrawi, MS 2005 Chirag Shah, MS 2006
Logan Giorda, BS 2012 Jeevan Shankar, MS 2015
Mukund Goenka, BS 1998 Qing Shi, MS 1996
Yuly Gornshteyn, BS 1997 Avi Shmueli, BS 1995
Warren Greiff, Ph.D. 1999 Hongmin Shu, MS 1999
Rahul Gupta, MS 2001 Kate Silverstein, MS 2016
Kazu Hirata, BS 2001 Manmeet Singh, MS 2016
David Hirvonen, BS 1998 Sameer Singh, Ph.D. 2014
Sean Horgan, BS 1997 Scott Smith, BS 1998
Samuel Huston, Ph.D. 2014 Mark Smucker, Ph.D. 2008
Ashish Jain, MS 2015 Nitin Srimal, MS 1999
Myung-ha Jang, Ph.D. 2019 Trevor Strohman, Ph.D. 2008
Scott Janousek, BS 1996 John Sullivan, MS 2015
Daniel Jarvis, BS 2003 Hengky Susanto, BS 1999
Jiwoon Jeon, Ph.D. 2007 Charles Sutton, Ph.D. 2008
Yufeng Jing, MS 1994 Russell Swan, MS 1997
Pallika Kanani, Ph.D. 2012 Chris Tarnstrom, BS 2000
Sandhya Kasera, MS 1997 Roger Thompson, Ph.D. 1988
Fumie Katsu, BS 1993 Howard Turtle, Ph.D. 1991
Vikash Khandelwal, MS 2001 Ibrahim Uysal, MS 2012
Jin Young Kim, Ph.D. 2012 Brian Vaughan, BS 2002
Youngho Kim, Ph.D. 2014 Courtney Wade, MS 2005
Matthew A King, BS 2002 Xuerui Wang, Ph.D. 2009
Matthew I King, BS 1994 Josh Weader, BS 1997
Weize Kong, Ph.D. 2016 Xing Wei, Ph.D. 2007
Micah Kornfield, MS 2004 David Wemhoener, MS 2017
Robert Krovetz, Ph.D. 1995 Michael Wick, Ph.D. 2015
Kriste Krstovski, Ph.D. 2016 Xiaoye Wu, MS 2013
Giridhar Kumaran, Ph.D. 2008 Jinxi Xu, Ph.D. 1997
Donald Labaj, BS 2001 Xiaobing Xue, Ph.D. 2012
Daniel LaFlamme, BS 2002 I. Zeki Yalniz, Ph.D. 2014
Lesley Lam, BS 2000 Limin Yao, Ph.D. 2015
Kris Lange, BS 1999 Xing Yi, Ph.D. 2011
Steve LaValley, BS 1997 Hamed Zamani, Ph.D. 2019
Victor Lavrenko, Ph.D. 2004 Klim Zaporojets, MS 2015
Dawn Lawrie, Ph.D. 2003 Yun Zhou, Ph.D. 2008
Ha Le, BS 1998

Postdoc/Research Faculty Alumni

James Allan (PostDoc/Faculty)
Jamie Callan (PostDoc/Faculty)
Martin Choquette (PostDoc)
Steve Cronen-Townsend (PostDoc)
Laura Dietz (PostDoc)
Mostafa Keikha (PostDoc)
Vikrant Kobla (PostDoc)
Victor Lavrenko (PostDoc)
R. Manmatha (PostDoc/Research Faculty)
Fuchun Peng (PostDoc)
Benjamin Roth (PostDoc)
Mark Sanderson (PostDoc)
David Smith (Research Faculty)
David Soergel (PostDoc)
Yongfeng Zhang (PostDoc)