Alumni

Student Alumni

Christian Abbott, BS 1997 Chia Jung Lee, Ph.D. 2015
Nasreen Abdul-Jaleel, MS 1995 Marc Lefebvre, BS 1996
Qingyao Ai, Ph.D. 2019 Anton Leuski, Ph.D. 2001
Elif Aktolga, Ph.D. 2014 David Lewis, Ph.D. 1992
Ted Allen, BS 2002 Josh Lewis, MS 2005
Peter Amstutz, MS 2004 Wei Li, Ph.D. 2007
Sam Anzaroot, MS 2014 Xiaoyan Li, Ph.D. 2006
Anton Bakalov, MS 2014 Rui Liang, MS 1999
Niranjan Balasubramanian, Ph.D. 2011 Jacob Lindholm, BS 1999
Apoorva Balevalachilu, MS 2016 Anna Litvinova, BS 1998
Lisa Ballesteros, Ph.D. 2001 Xiaoyong Liu, Ph.D. 2008
Greg Baribault, BS 1998 Zhihong Lu, Ph.D. 1999
Jean Beardsley, MS 1996 Chen Luo, MS 2000
Ron Bekkerman, Ph.D. 2008 Matt Magain, MS
David Belanger, Ph.D. 2017 Andrew Maguire, BS 2002
Kedar Bellare, Dirk Mahling, Ph.D. 1990
Michael Bendersky, Ph.D. 2012 Brian Martin, MS 2013
Keping Bi, Ph.D. 2021 Darren Mas, BS 1999
Jie Bing, MS 2013 Andrew McGuire, BS 2003
Alvaro Bolivar, MS 2004 Donald Metzler, Ph.D. 2007
Paul Booth, MS 1995 Pranav Mirajkar, MS 2013
Shawn Broussard, BS 1999 Natash Mohanty, MS 2005
Carol Broverman, Ph.D. 1991 Nicholas Monath, Ph.D. 2021
Eric Brown, Ph.D. 1996 Yun Mou, MS 1999
Brendon Cahoon, Ph.D. 2002 Peter Mularski, BS 2000
Ethem Can, Ph.D. 2015 Eric Mulvihill, BS 2001
Benjamin Carterette, Ph.D. 2008 Vanessa Murdock, Ph.D. 2006
Marc Cartright, Ph.D. 2013 Venkatesh Narasimha Murthy, Ph.D. 2019
Bill Cava, BA 1997 Ramesh Nallapati, Ph.D. 2006
Caitlin Cellier, MS 2015 Jason Narad, Ph.D. 2014
Mike Chia, MS 1993 Arvind Neelakantan, Ph.D. 2017
Stanford Chiu, BS 2011 Robert Nickens, BS 2000
Daniel Cohen, Ph.D. 2021 Paul Ogilvie, BS 2000
Jack Conrad, MS 1994 Ryan O’Boyle, BS 2002
Ashley Cowles, BS 2003 Benjamin Paille, BS 1998
Aron Culotta, Ph.D. 2008 Harshal Pandya, MS 2014
Blago Dachev, BS 2008 Ron Papka, Ph.D. 1999
Jeffery Dalton, Ph.D. 2014 Jae Hyun Park, Ph.D. 2014
Van Dang, Ph.D. 2014 Alexandre Passos, MS 2014
Jody Daniels, Ph.D. 1997 Desislava Petkova, MS 2008
Madi Das, Ph.D. 2001 Jeremy Pickens, Ph.D. 2004
Meagan Day, MS 2012 Jay Ponte, Ph.D. 1998
Fernando Diaz, Ph.D. 2007 Karen Priore, BS 1999
Alex Dingle, MS 2005 Pallavi Pyreddy, MS 1997
Shiri Dori-Hacohen, Ph.D. 2017 Chen Qu, Ph.D. 2021
Greg Druck, Ph.D. 2011 Hema Raghavan, Ph.D. 2007
Aiqun (Alice) Du, MS 1998 Shiva Ramezani, MS 2020
Henry Feild, Ph.D. 2013 Toni Rath, Ph.D. 2005
Adam Feldstein, BS 1995 Chandu Ravela, Ph.D. 2002
Ao Feng, Ph.D. 2008 Yao Ren, MS 2000
Shaolei Feng, Ph.D. 2008 Jamie Rothfeder, MS 2005
John Foley, Ph.D. 2019 Brian Runyon, BS 2001
Hideo Fujii, Ph.D. 1998 Justin Ryan, BS 2000
Sudheer Gaddam, MS 1999 Andrew Rynkiewicz, BS 1996
Eric Galis, BS 2004 Joshua Sarro, BS 2002
Alex Genaud, BS 2002 Daniel Schwartz, BS 2000
Gooi Chung Geong, MS 2004 Jangwon Seo, Ph.D. 2011
Nadia Ghamrawi, MS 2005 Chirag Shah, MS 2006
Logan Giorda, BS 2012 Jeevan Shankar, MS 2015
Mukund Goenka, BS 1998 Qing Shi, MS 1996
Yuly Gornshteyn, BS 1997 Avi Shmueli, BS 1995
Craig Greenberg, Ph.D. 2020 Hongmin Shu, MS 1999
Warren Greiff, Ph.D. 1999 Kate Silverstein, MS 2016
Rahul Gupta, MS 2001 Manmeet Singh, MS 2016
Kazu Hirata, BS 2001 Sameer Singh, Ph.D. 2014
David Hirvonen, BS 1998 Scott Smith, BS 1998
Sean Horgan, BS 1997 Mark Smucker, Ph.D. 2008
Samuel Huston, Ph.D. 2014 Nitin Srimal, MS 1999
Ashish Jain, MS 2015 Trevor Strohman, Ph.D. 2008
Myung-ha Jang, Ph.D. 2019 Emma Strubell, Ph.D. 2019
Scott Janousek, BS 1996 John Sullivan, MS 2015
Daniel Jarvis, BS 2003 Hengky Susanto, BS 1999
Jiwoon Jeon, Ph.D. 2007 Charles Sutton, Ph.D. 2008
Yufeng Jing, MS 1994 Russell Swan, MS 1997
Pallika Kanani, Ph.D. 2012 Chris Tarnstrom, BS 2000
Sandhya Kasera, MS 1997 Roger Thompson, Ph.D. 1988
Fumie Katsu, BS 1993 Howard Turtle, Ph.D. 1991
Vikash Khandelwal, MS 2001 Ibrahim Uysal, MS 2012
Jin Young Kim, Ph.D. 2012 Brian Vaughan, BS 2002
Youngho Kim, Ph.D. 2014 Patrick Verga, Ph.D. 2019
Matthew A King, BS 2002 Luke Vilnis, Ph.D. 2019
Matthew I King, BS 1994 Courtney Wade, MS 2005
Ariel Kobren, Ph.D. 2020 Xuerui Wang, Ph.D. 2009
Weize Kong, Ph.D. 2016 Josh Weader, BS 1997
Micah Kornfield, MS 2004 Xing Wei, Ph.D. 2007
Robert Krovetz, Ph.D. 1995 David Wemhoener, MS 2017
Kriste Krstovski, Ph.D. 2016 Michael Wick, Ph.D. 2015
Giridhar Kumaran, Ph.D. 2008 Xiaoye Wu, MS 2013
Donald Labaj, BS 2001 Jinxi Xu, Ph.D. 1997
Daniel LaFlamme, BS 2002 Xiaobing Xue, Ph.D. 2012
Lesley Lam, BS 2000 I. Zeki Yalniz, Ph.D. 2014
Kris Lange, BS 1999 Liu Yang, Ph.D. 2019
Steve LaValley, BS 1997 Limin Yao, Ph.D. 2015
Victor Lavrenko, Ph.D. 2004 Xing Yi, Ph.D. 2011
Dawn Lawrie, Ph.D. 2003 Hamed Zamani, Ph.D. 2019
Ha Le, BS 1998 Klim Zaporojets, MS 2015
Matt Lease, Ph.D. 2009 Yun Zhou, Ph.D. 2008

Postdoc/Research Faculty Alumni

James Allan (PostDoc/Faculty)
Jamie Callan (PostDoc/Faculty)
Martin Choquette (PostDoc)
Steve Cronen-Townsend (PostDoc)
Laura Dietz (PostDoc)
Mostafa Keikha (PostDoc)
Vikrant Kobla (PostDoc)
Victor Lavrenko (PostDoc)
R. Manmatha (PostDoc/Research Faculty)
Fuchun Peng (PostDoc)
Benjamin Roth (PostDoc)
Mark Sanderson (PostDoc)
David Smith (Research Faculty)
David Soergel (PostDoc)
Yongfeng Zhang (PostDoc)